SPORTS & GAMES GALLERY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 1 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET

SCCE -GRS (POOL-D (9) )

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 2 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET

PIMS -K (POOL - A (36) )

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 3 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

 

 

Event

Winners

CRICKET

SCCE -GS (POOL - A (11) )

JITS -TRK (POOL - C (35) )

 

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 4 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET

JIPS-BD (POOL - A (23))

SCCE-GS (POOL - A (11))

MRCET (POOL - C (33))

 

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 5 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET

SCCE-GS (POOL - A (11))

MRCET (POOL - C (33))

JNTUK- AR (POOL - C (39))

 

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 6 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET

VITS-MUZ (POOL - C (24))

MCET-SRH (POOL - B (20))

 

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 7 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET

JNTUK-AR (POOL - C (39))

VITS-MUZ (POOL - C (24))

 

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 8 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET

VITS-MUZ (POOL - C (24))

JMTKS-AS (POOL - A (38))

 

 

 

>>>VOLLEY BALL WINNERS<<<

Event

Winners

VOLLEY BALL

I Place:  VITS

II Place:  CHELMADA

 

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 9 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET

VCE-CNGL (POOL - A (45))

MRCET (POOL - C (33))

 

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 10 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET

JITS-SRY ( POOL - D (43))

JITS-KVK (POOL - D (12))

MTES-IN (POOL - D (42))

 

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 11 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET

JITS-BM (POOL - B (15))

MCET-SRH (POOL - B (20))

JITS-KVK (POOL - D (12))

JITS-OV (POOL - D (31))

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 12 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET

METS-LN (POOL - D (42))

JITS-OV (POOL - D (31))

SCIT-MDMK (POOL - B (29))

VCP-KST (POOL - B (7))

 

 

>>>CHESS WINNERS<<<

Event

Winners

CHESS

T. SAI PRANEETH - JITS(WINNER)

B. SANDEEP - VEC (RUNNER-UP)

 

 

>>>CARROMS WINNERS<<<

Event

Winners

CARROMS

M. KAILASH - VEC(WINNER)

G. SAI CHARAN - SCIT(RUNNER-UP)

 

 

>>>BADMINTON - SINGLES(GIRLS)WINNERS<<<

Event

Winners

BADMINTON

B. KAVITHA - JITS(WINNER)

K. MOUNIKA - JITS(RUNNER-UP)

 

 

>>>BADMINTON - DOUBLES (BOYS) WINNERS<<<

Event

Winners

BADMINTON

PAVAN & SHIVA - SCIT (WINNER)

G. SAI KRISHNA & K. VINAY - JITS (RUNNER-UP)

 

 

>>>BADMINTON - SINGLES (BOYS) WINNERS<<<

Event

Winners

BADMINTON

SRI VINAY-MTEC (WINNER)

G.AKHIL-VCP (RUNNER-UP)

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 13 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET

JPI-PS (POOL - B (16))

CAIMS-MK (POOL - D (1))

MCET-SRH (POOL - B (20))


>>>THROW BALL WINNERS<<<

Event

Winners

THROW BALL

JNTUK (WINNER)

JITS (RUNNER-UP)


>>>TABLE TENNIS WINNERS<<<

Event

Winners

TABLE TENNIS

OM PRAKESH-PIMS (WINNER)

AKSHAY-JITS (RUNNER-UP)

 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 14 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET

Medak College Of Engineering


 

 

 

 

<<<DAY - 15 WINNERS INFORMATION>>>

Event

Winners

CRICKET (Final)

Malla Reddy College Of Engineering (Winners)

Medak College Of Engineering (Runners-Up)